Shopping Cart
You have no items in your shopping cart.
Subscribe to newsletters
Email:

D-LINK DGS-1100-26MPP SMART MANAGED


D-LINK DGS-1100-26MPP SMART MANAGED, Bandwidth Control,IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trafficsegregation, Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS,Surveillance VLAN,Client-based utility or web-based GUI,Built-in SNMPMIB, Voice VLAN
Manufacturer: D-Link
Bookmark and Share

D-LINK DGS-1100-26MPP SMART MANAGED

 

 

 PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
Model DGS-1100-26MPP
Hardware Version Rev B
Number of Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 and 2 x Gigabit SFP
Port Standard & Functions IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab compliant
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az EEE compliant
802.3af
802.3at
Half/Full-duplex operation at 10/100Mbps
Full-duplex operation at 1000Mbps
Auto-Negotiation for each port
Auto MDI/MDIX
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size 16K Entries
Packet Buffer 1.5Mbytes
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward
PoE Standard 802.3af/at
PoE Capable Ports Ports 1-8
PoE Power Budget 130W
Power Input 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Max. Power Consumption 141.4 W PoE on; 11.8 W PoE off
Standy Power Consumption 10. W
Ventilation One Fan
Acoustics 45.4 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation 570.5 BTU/hr
Operating Temperature 23 to 122 °F (-5 to 50 °C)
Storage Temperature -40 to 158 °F (-40 to 70 °C)
Operating Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions (W x D x H) 11” x 7.1” x 1.73” (280mm x 180mm x 44 mm)
Weight 4.03 lbs (1.83 kg)
Certifications FCC Class A
CE Class A
VCCI Class ASafety
UL/cUL
CE LVD
MTBF 291,575 Hours
VLAN Port-based VLAN
802.1Q Tagged VLAN
Surveillance VLAN
Voice VLAN
Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN (DGS-1100-10MP/-16/-24/-24P/-26MP)
VLAN Group Supports 128 static VLAN groups
Max. 4094 VIDs
L2 Features
Flow Control 802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
IGMP Snooping IGMPv1/v2 Snooping
IGMPv3 Awareness
Supports 64 Groups
802.3ad Link Aggregation 5 groups, 8 ports per group
G.8032 ERPS~Loopback Detection
Cable Diagnostics
LLDP
Port Mirroring One-to-One
Many-to-One
Statistics Tx Ok
Tx Error
Rx Ok
Rx Error
Spanning Tree Protocol 802.1D STP
802.1w RSTP
SNTP
QoS 802.1p Quality of Service
8 queues per port
Queue Handling Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Deficit Rount Robin (DRR)
Bandwidth Control Port Based
Ingress: minimum granularity 8 Kbps
Egress: minimum granularity 64 Kbps
Security D-Link Safeguard
Traffic Segmentation
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control
DoS Attack Prevention
SSL
Static MAC Address Max. 64 entries
Web-Based GUI Supports IPv4/IPv6
SNMPv1/v2c
Power Saving by Link Status
LED Shut-off
Port Shut-off
System hibernation
Compliant with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
RoHS Compliant
RFC Standards (DGS-1100-05/-08/-08P) RFC 768 UDP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 793 TCP
RFC 826 ARP
RFC 951 BootP Client
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
RFC 1945 HTTP/1.0
RFC 2647 802.1p
RFC 2236, 4451 IGMP Snooping
MIB/RFC Standards RFC 768 UDP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 793 TCP
RFC 826 ARP
RFC 951 BootP Client
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
RFC 2236 IGMP Snooping
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
DGS-1100-10MP 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Desktop/Rackmount PoE+ Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Limited Lifetime Warranty
Optional SFP Transceivers DEM-712 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multimode fiber SFP Transceiver

 

 

 

 Warranty In Jordan : by D-Link  and D-Link Authorized Service Center

Buy in Amman, and all Jordan cities , Ajloun  , Al Dlail , Al Husn , Al Karak  , Al Zarqa , Al-Kutaifa , Al-Matabbah , Al-Muwaqqar , Amman , Aqaba , Ar-Ramtha , Arki , Irbid , Jerash , Karameh ,Maan , Madaba , Russiefa , Sahab , Salt Jordan , Tafilah online at Jordan Computer